Privacy Policy

At todayhoroscope.co, accessible through https://todayhoroscope.co/, we place a high premium on our users’ privacy. This Privacy Statement describes the kinds of information that todayhoroscope.co collects and stores, as well as how we utilize it.

Please contact us if you have any further concerns or need extra information about our Privacy Statement.

This Privacy Statement solely relates to our online operations and is applicable to users to our website in relation to the information they share and/or collect on todayhoroscope.co. This policy does not apply to information gathered offline or via other than this website’s methods. Our Privacy Statement was produced using the Free Privacy Statement Generator.

Consent
By accessing and using our website, you consent to and agree to the terms of our Privacy Statement.

We gather information
The personal information that we want and the reasons for requesting it will be made apparent to you at the time we request it.

If you contact us directly, we may collect additional information about you, including your name, email address, phone number, the contents of any message or attachments you give us, and any other information you want to submit.

When you create an Account, we may request contact information from you, which may include your name, business name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we utilize your data
We utilize the data we gather in a variety of ways, including the following:

  1. Our website is provided, operated, and maintained by us.
  2. Our website has been enhanced, personalized, and expanded.
  3. Recognize and evaluate how you interact with our website
  4. Create new goods, services, capabilities, and features
  5. Communicate with you, either directly or via one of our partners, for a variety of reasons, including customer support, providing you with website updates and other information, and for marketing and promotional purposes.
  6. Sending emails to you
  7. Detect and avoid fraud

Log Files

todayhoroscope.co makes use of log files in accordance with industry standards. These files keep track of visits to websites. This is something that all hosting providers perform, and it is a component of hosting service analytics.

Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit sites, and potentially the number of clicks are all gathered by log files. These are not associated with any personally identifying information. The information is used to analyze trends, manage the site, monitor users’ movements throughout the site, and compile demographic data.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Todayhoroscope.co, like many other websites, makes use of ‘cookies. These cookies are used to save information about visitors, such as their preferences and the pages on the website that they access or visit. The information is used to improve the user experience by personalizing our web pages depending on the browser type and/or other information provided by visitors.

DoubleClick DART Cookie from Google
On our site, Google is a third-party provider. Additionally, it utilizes DART cookies to display advertisements to our site users based on their visit to www.website.com and other websites on the internet. Visitors may, however, opt out of the usage of DART cookies by accessing the Google ad and content network Privacy Statement at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Privacy Policies of Advertising Partners
You may check this list to learn about the privacy policies of each of todayhoroscope.co’s advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons to deliver their ads and links on todayhoroscope.co directly to users’ browsers. When this happens, they immediately get your IP address. These technologies are used by advertisers to determine the success of their advertising campaigns and/or to customize the advertising material shown on the websites you visit.

Please be aware that todayhoroscope.co does not have access to or control over these cookies that third-party advertisers utilize.

Todayhoroscope.co’s Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party advertising or websites. As such, we recommend that you check the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more information. It may contain their policies and procedures for opting out of specific choices.

You may deactivate cookies via your browser’s settings. To learn more about cookie management with particular web browsers, visit the browsers’ respective web pages.

Privacy Rights Under the CCPA (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
California consumers have the following rights under the CCPA, among others:

Solicit from a company that collects a customer’s personal data the categories and particular pieces of personal data that the firm has gathered about the consumer.

Request that a company erases any personal data it has acquired about the customer.

Solicit that a company that sells a consumer’s personal data refrain from doing so.

If you submit a request, we will reply within one month. Please contact us if you want to exercise any of these rights.

Rights to Data Protection Under the GDPR
We want to ensure that you are completely informed about all of your data protection rights. Each user has the following rights:

Access to information – You have the right to get a copy of your personal information. We have the right to charge a modest fee for this service.

The right to correction – You have the right to have any information that you think is incorrect corrected. Additionally, you have the right to request that we correct any information that you think is inaccurate.

The right to be forgotten – Under some circumstances, you have the right to request that we delete your personal data.

The right to data restriction – Under certain circumstances, you have the right to request that we limit our processing of your personal data.

The right to object to processing – Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

The right to data portability — Under some circumstances, you have the right to request that we transmit the data we have acquired to another organization or directly to you.

If you submit a request, we will reply within one month. Please contact us if you want to exercise any of these rights.

Information for Children
Another area of focus is enhancing protection for youngsters when they use the internet. We urge parents and guardians to monitor and guide their children’s online activities by observing, participating in, and/or monitoring and guiding their online activity.

Todayhoroscope.co does not knowingly collect or solicit Personally Identifiable Information from minors under the age of 13. If you believe that your kid submitted this kind of information on our website, we highly urge you to notify us immediately. We will use commercially reasonable measures to quickly delete such information from our database.

For any kind of information contact us: [email protected]